PHOENIX COUNCIL NO. 4

PAST ILLUSTRIOUS MASTERS

Leroy Sutherland

1921-1922

Frank Thomas

1922-1923

D. D. Northrup

1923-1924

Orville Clark

1924-1925

George Conrad

1925-1926

Clarence V. Gulley

1926-1927

Virgil Asher

1927-1928

A. L. Miller

1928-1929

M. L. Gibbons

1929-1930

Carey B. Wilson

1930-1931

Otis J. Baughn

1931-1932

W. Thomas Nelson

1932-1933

Walter Dubree

1933-1934

W. Coffin

1934-1935

B. M. Atwood

1935-1936

Chester A. Westerdahl

1936-1937

J. H. Doyle

1937-1938

C. L. Maddox

1938-1939

S. Montgomery

1939-1940

James Chaffey

1940-1941

Walter Dubree

1941-1942

A. B. Stoner

1942-1943

George Price

1943-1944

T. H. Bates

1944-1945

Harold Fulton

1945-1946

R. K. Trueblood

1946-1947

N. Dewey Marker

1947-1948

Alva N. Anderson

1948-1949

Judd Minter

1949-1950

Ken Pickrell

1950-1951

J. Earl Smith

1951-1952

C. W. Roland

1952-1953

Carroll Brown

1953-1954

Harry West

1954-1955

Jack Foster

1955-1956

John Padgett

1956-1957

Joe Hodgson

1957-1958

Leo Pearson

1958-1959

Maynard Ward

1959-1960

Frank Williams

1960-1961

David Rodgers

1961-1962

Walter Jahncke

1962-1963

Frederick Mattison

1963-1964

Robert F. Henderson

1964-1965

Herbert Kleiner

1965-1966

G. Melvin Reese

1966-1967

Emil Morf

1967-1968

Robert Read

1968-1969

George Bradbury

1969-1970

James Misurelli

1970-1971

Leon C. Aldrich

1971-1972

Charles J. Shoup Jr.

1972-1973

James Sellers

1973-1974

M. Dale Thomas

1974-1975

Ed Cholewinski

1975

Kenneth Swanson

1975-1976

Rolland Watson

1976-1977

Joseph Laurie

1977-1978

C. C. Cary

1978-1979

Al Martinello

1979-1980

Oscar T. Lyon Jr.

1980-1981

John Cullyford

1981-1982

James J. Rolle

1982-1983

Ken Wilson

1983-1984

Leslie Ross

1984-1985

William Newcomb

1985-1986

Joe Dardano

1986-1987

Harold Nolde

1987-1988

David Lambright

1988-1989

Foy O. Yancey

1989-1990

James Woofter

1990-1991

Joe Cortez

1991-1992

Gerald Benham

1992-1993

Larry Schafer

1993-1994

Barney Salyer

1994-1995

Robert Allen

1995-1996

Ray Getz

1996-1997

Bruce Johnson

1997-1998

John L. Krom

1998-1999

Robert Davis

1999-2000

Daniel Crockett

2000-2001

C. J. Smith

2001-2002

Paul Doré Sr.

2002-2003

Phil Workman

2003-2004

William A. Garrard Jr.

2004-2005

Dan Criswell

2005-2006

John McNutt-Bessler

2006-2007

Kenneth Fitschen

2007-2008

Joseph Zito

2008-2009

Hamilton Zachary

2009-2010

M. Eric Hannah

2010-2011

Jim Gibson

2011-2012

Tom Thompson

2012-2013

Gerry Massey

2013-2014

Chris Hagenian

2014-2015

Jim Callahan

2015-2016

Jeremy Cotterell

2016-2017

Phoenix York Rite Bodies

Free and Accepted Masons of Arizona